Central Minnesota Community Foundation

Agency

  • Anderson Family Entrepreneurial Center Endowed Fund
  • Anna Marie’s Alliance Fund
  • Anna Marie’s Alliance Legacy Fund
  • Assumption Home, Inc. Fund
  • Big Brothers/Big Sisters Fund
  • Boy Scouts of America-Central Minnesota Council Fund
  • Boys and Girls Club of Central MN Agency Fund
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of CM Southside Club Policy Endowment Fund
  • Camphill Village Minnesota Endowment Fund
  • Casa Guadalupe Fund
  • Cathedral High School Education Foundation Fund
  • Catholic Charities Fund
  • Central Minnesota Mental Health Association Fund
  • Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud Endowment Fund
  • Cold Spring Area Maennerchor Fund
  • District 742 Local Education & Activities Foundation Fund
  • Father Wilfred Illies Fund for St. Augustine Church
  • Friends for Minnesota Academic Excellence Foundation Fund
  • Friends of the Library Fund
  • Girl Scouts of MN & WI Lakes and Pines Council Fund
  • Girl Scouts Campership Fund-MN & WI Lakes & Pines Council Fund
  • Greater St. Cloud Public Safety Foundation Fund*
  • Grow Great Kids Fund
  • Hill Museum & Manuscript Library Fund Independence Center, Inc. Fund
  • Independence Center, Inc. Fund
  • Land Stewardship Project Fund
  • LEAF Academic Opportunities and Enhancement Fund
  • LEAF Activities Fund
  • Miracle League of Central Minnesota Fund
  • Mother of Mercy Foundation Fund
  • Paynesville Area Hospital Foundation Fund
  • Paynesville Area Hospital Torbenson Family Scholarship Fund
  • Pregnancy Resource Center Fund
  • Quarry Park Fund
  • Quarry Park Endowment Fund
  • RSVP Fund
  • Fr. Ed Ramacher Endowment for St. John’s Boys' Choir Fund
  • Sartell-St. Stephen Education Foundation Fund
  • Sherburne History Center Donna Eddy Fund
  • St. Augustine Church Fund
  • St. Benedict’s Center Fund
  • St. Cloud Area Family YMCA Fund
  • St. Cloud Christian School Scholarship Fund
  • Saint Cloud Hospital Fund
  • St. Cloud Municipal Band Legacy Fund
  • St. Cloud Opportunities Fund
  • St. Cloud State University Foundation Fund
  • St. Cloud Symphony Orchestra Fund
  • St. Cloud Technical and Community College Foundation Fund
  • St. Cloud Technical and Community College Foundation Fund II
  • St. John’s Arboretum Fund
  • St. John’s Boys' Choir Fund
  • SCTC Foundation Fund
  • Stearns History Museum Fund
  • Strengthening Families Fund of Resource Training and Solutions
  • United Way of Central Minnesota Granite Fund
  • United Way of St. Cloud Area General Fund
  • United Way/Bertha Lazer Fund
  • Whitney Center Planned Giving Fund

Designated

  • American Cancer Society-Hope Lodging Fund
  • American Cancer Society-Patient Navigation Fund
  • American Cancer Society-Prevention and Detection Fund
  • Dorothy C. Becker Designated Fund (2)
  • Darwin and Rose Mary Bonn Fund
  • Clemens and Munsinger Gardens Fund
  • Clemens and Munsinger Gardens Endowed Fund
  • Dr. Luther and K. Julianne Aronson Dehnel Legacy Fund
  • Ann and Alex Didier Family Fund
  • Mark and Kim Doman Endowed Fund
  • Drug Awareness Resistance Education Fund
  • Maxine Barnett Fund for Anna Marie’s
  • Falcon Basketball Association Fund
  • Lawrence and Florence Gill Fund
  • Ray and Lois Fredrickson Fund
  • The Andy and Carol Hilger Priess’ Retirement Fund
  • Rev. Wilfred. A. Illies Memorial Lecture Fund
  • Thomas and Helen Krebsbach Fund
  • Katie Kutz Drumline Endowment Fund
  • Lake George Endowed Fund
  • John and Arlene Leisen Designated Fund
  • Margaret (Peggy) Noonan Faerber Great River Regional Library Fund
  • Bette Pollreis Memorial Fund
  • Rasmussen Family Fairness in Journalism Fund
  • Resource Center for Military Members and Families Fund
  • Kimberly Ann Ritsche Memorial Fund
  • Frau Siewert World Language Scholarship Fund
  • Southside Boys and Girls Club Endowment Fund
  • St. Cloud Community Book Read
  • St. John’s Episcopal Church Fund Established by Rita Bartlett
  • R. Lawrence Thienes Fund
  • Philip J. Thometz Fund
  • Irene T. Walsh Endowment Fund for Cathedral High School
  • Wings of Mercy Fund in Memory of Jerry M. Willcox
  • Joseph and Teresa Zeleny Fund

Field of Interest

  • ArtWORKS Fund
  • AWARE Fund to Deter Violence
  • Barbara Carlson Fund for Women and Children
  • Barden Park Preservation Fund
  • Big Woods Fund
  • Raymond and Shirley Birr Fund
  • Building It Together Fund
  • Central Minnesota Helps Fund
  • Community Priorities Fund
  • Create CommUNITY Fund
  • Downtown Kiwanis Club Fund
  • Eckblad Williams Community Fund*
  • Friends of Benton County Parks and Trails Fund
  • Friends of Aviation Fund
  • Fund for the Arts
  • Fund for Global Women
  • General Pass Through Fund
  • Global War on Terrorism Veterans Memorial Fund
  • Gold’n Plump Poultry Inc. Fund
  • Good Samaritan Sustainable Fund
  • Good Samaritan Fund-Helen Liljedahl
  • Good Samaritan Fund
  • Grace Fund of the Starfish Program
  • Grassroots Leadership - Create CommUNITY Fund*
  • Katie’s Club Fund
  • Leave a Legacy-Central Minnesota Fund
  • Mississippi River Walk Fund*
  • Nordic Ski Club of Central Minnesota Fund
  • Paynesville Area Community Foundation Fund
  • Paynesville Masonic Lodge 71 Fund
  • Thomas A. Ritsche Fund for Youth
  • ROCORI Trail Fund
  • Gordon Rosenmeier Fund
  • The Rural Poverty Fund
  • Sartell Senior Connection Fund
  • Jerry and Shirley Setten Family Fund
  • St. Cloud Youth Activities Fund
  • The Starfish Fund
  • David M. and Catharine M. Van Nostrand Fund
  • Virtues Project Fund
  • Wells Fargo Arts Fund
  • Wobegon Trail to the Mississippi Fund
  • Women’s Flexible Fund
  • Women’s Fund
  • Zapp Bank Fund

Donor Advised

  • Scott and Katherine Adams Family Fund
  • AMN Charitable Fund
  • Amosson Carlson Family Fund
  • Jack and Janie Amundson Family Fund
  • Dean and Gail Anderson Fund
  • Harold E. Anderson and Jeanette J. Anderson Family Donor Advised Fund
  • James L. and Lois A. Anderson Family Fund
  • Jeanette J. Anderson Family Fund
  • N. J. Anderson Fund
  • Scott and Myndee Anderson Family Fund
  • Barbara Anderson-Fanslau Family Fund
  • Anonymous Advised Fund (6)
  • Gilroy and Virginia Arvig Family Fund
  • Ashford-Macfie Advised Fund*
  • Awesomeness Fund
  • Tim and Kristel Barber Fund
  • Corey Bartlett Fund
  • John and Nancy Bartlett Family Fund
  • Cynthia Bauerly Fund
  • David L. and Jean C. Bauerly Fund
  • Elaine Pouliot Bauerly Education Fund
  • Jerry and Elaine Bauerly Family Fund
  • Bauerly Kopel Family Fund
  • Michael and Sharon Bauerly Family Fund
  • Rick and Helga Bauerly Family Fund
  • Dorothy C. Becker Fund
  • Paul and Maria Heymans Becker Fund
  • Bernick Family Foundation Fund
  • Jason K. Bernick Fund
  • Mark and Kathleen Bernick Fund
  • Bernick's Beverages and Vending Fund
  • Bernick's Community Pillars Fund
  • Berscheid Family Fund
  • Dick and Mimi Bitzan Family Fund
  • Maria V. Peters Bodette and John Bodette Fund
  • Bondhus Donor Advised Fund
  • Breer Family Fund
  • Bugbee Family Charitable Fund
  • Barclay and Janet Carriar Family Fund
  • Central MN Society for Human Resource Management Fund
  • John and Cindy Clemens Fund
  • William and Virginia Clemens Family Fund
  • Charlie Clour and Veronica Oliva-Clour Fund
  • Robert and Veronica Coborn Family Fund
  • The Coborn Family Fund
  • The Cody Foundation Fund
  • Common Saints Fund
  • Community Health and Wellness Initiatives Fund
  • Creative Endeavors Fund
  • Doman Family Fund
  • Roger and Betty Duininck Family Fund
  • Dumore Fund
  • Gale J. and Barbara R. Eastwood Fund
  • Eckblad Williams Community Fund
  • Charles Ehlen Fund
  • Nancy Ehlen Fund
  • Christopher Eibensteiner and Scott Eibensteiner Memorial Fund
  • Douglas C. and Gerri Elletson Family Fund
  • Bob and Nancy Ferche Family Fund
  • Farmers and Merchants State Bank Charitable Fund
  • Earl and Dorotha Foster Memorial Fund
  • Glenn Family Fund
  • Dale and Elvis Grau Family Fund
  • Greater Minnesota Fight for a Cure Fund
  • Barbara and Dennis Gregory Family Fund
  • Janet and Tom Grones Fund
  • James and Pauline Hall Family Fund
  • Larry and Maggie Hanson Fund
  • Larry Haws Family Fund
  • Hedlund and Arntson Family Fund
  • Ralph and Odette Hedlund Family Fund
  • Don Helgeson and Sue Shepard Fund
  • Karel and Michael Helgeson Family Fund
  • Bob and Lois Helland Fund
  • Leo T. Henkemeyer Fund
  • Jos. Hennen Fund*
  • Andy and Carol Hilger Family Fund
  • Hilger Children’s Fund
  • John Hilger Fund
  • Kevin and Teresa Hilger Fund
  • Rochelle Hilger Byers Fund
  • Leon Hinnenkamp Memorial Fund
  • David Hodnefield Memorial Fund
  • Hoefflin/Morris Fund
  • Fred and Valeria Hughes Family Fund
  • Johnson-Moore Fund
  • Joul Family Fund
  • Galen and Bonnie Kabe Fund
  • Mike and Joni Karl Family Fund
  • Earl and Rhita Keskey Family Fund
  • Kleinjan Family Fund
  • Bauerly Kopel Family Fund
  • Kevin and Amy Kluesner Fund
  • Jim and Janet Knoblach Fund
  • Henry J. and Victoria R. Kohorst Family Fund
  • Bob and Mary Kovell Fund
  • Mark and Kathleen Krebsbach Family Fund
  • Richard and Carol Langdok Family Fund
  • Steve and Peggy Laraway Family Fund
  • Ed and Cathy Laubach Fund
  • Dorrie and Scott Larison Fund
  • Mary Jane and James Lauerman Family Fund
  • John and Arlene Leisen Family Fund
  • Douglas and Taimi Liepert Fund
  • David Light and Laura (Poganski) Light Legacy Fund
  • Cheryl Lightle/Wade Skaja Fund
  • Little Falls Exchange Club Fund
  • Leo and Luella Louis Family Fund
  • Pat Lynch Fund
  • Dave and Geri Marquardt Family Fund
  • Mathew Hall Lumber Foundation Fund
  • Jean Matzke Memorial Fund for the Arts
  • Scott and Mary Kay May Family Fund
  • Michael J. and Gail T. McCarty Fund
  • Gordy and Michelle Meyer Flexible Fund
  • Dan and Susan Miller Family Fund
  • Miller Family Fund
  • The Moran Family Fund
  • Morgan Family Foundation Fund
  • Motley American Legion Fund
  • Mrs. K’s St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Education Fund
  • Louise M. Muggli Donor Advised Fund
  • The Murphy Podawiltz Family Fund
  • Mike and Judy Murray Family Fund
  • Brian and Karla Myres Family Fund
  • Noon Optimist Club Fund
  • Judith N. Noonan Advised Fund
  • Jamie and Marty O’Link Donor Advised Fund
  • Maurice and Pearl O’Link Charitable Fund
  • Optimist Club of St. Cloud Fund
  • Gerald and Carole Otto Family Fund
  • Harlan and Jeraldean Palm Family Fund
  • Kenneth J. and Janet A. Panger Family Foundation Fund
  • Park Industries Fund
  • Katherine H. Pattison Fund
  • Justin Pearson Foundation Fund
  • Kenzie and Mary Ann Phelps Fund
  • The Murphy Podawiltz Family Fund
  • Jim and Denise Potter Family Fund
  • Rays of Hope Memorial Fund
  • Dennis and Karol Ringsmuth Fund
  • Jon A. and Delores J. Roeder Fund
  • Michael and Laurie Sattler Fund
  • Patrick F. Sawicki Fund
  • Michael Schlough and Rebecca Bastien Fund*
  • Thomas and Joyce Schlough Fund
  • Wayne and Juli Schluchter Fund
  • Ron and Irene Schmidt Family Fund
  • Glenn and Sharon Scuteri Fund
  • Seeman Family Fund
  • Bob and Sandy Sexton Foundation Fund Shareholder Fund
  • Norman C. Skalicky Foundation Fund
  • John V. and Jacquelyn J. Smith Family Fund
  • Soleim Chirhart Fund
  • Somody Family Fund
  • Spellacy Family Fund
  • St. Cloud Granite Rotary Fund
  • Starfish Children’s Charities Fund
  • Sy and Sons, Inc. Donor Advised Fund
  • Joan and Warren Teigen Family Fund
  • Ann and Mark Thelen Fund
  • Paul and Kimberly Thompson Fund
  • Jerry and Sue Thoreen Fund
  • Bob and JoAnn Thueringer Family Fund
  • Michael and Ann Tighe Family Fund
  • Joyce and Tony Tillemans Fund
  • David and Molly Tomsche Fund
  • Torbenson Family Fund
  • Lee and Mary Torborg Family Fund
  • Theodore and Andrea Truitt Fund
  • Howard Uhlhorn Memorial Fund
  • Venture Allies Fund
  • Veterans of Foreign Wars-Post 428 Fund
  • Don and Joan Volkmuth Family Fund
  • John and Mary Weitzel Fund
  • Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Central Advised Fund
  • Janet and Tim Wensman Family Fund
  • David and Molly Werschay Fund
  • Brad and Kathy Wheelock Family Fund
  • Bob and Penny White Fund
  • Scott and Joan Wilcox Family Fund
  • Julianne Williams Fund
  • Julianne Williams Fund-Endowed
  • WJON Tri-Centennial Fund
  • Wojtanowicz Family Fund
  • Worldwide Hope Fund
  • Zaun Family Fund

Scholarships

  • The 137072 - Siewart Nolan Fund
  • Harold and Jeanette Anderson Scholarship Fund of the St. Cloud Christian School
  • Leo and Agnes Bauerly Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Barb Bemis Happe Scholarship Fund
  • Bernick Family Scholarship Fund
  • Mikayla C. Boerger Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Marie, Malcolm, and Harvey Bren Scholarship Fund
  • Mark Brossoit Scholarship Fund
  • Adelle and Martin Burrus Scholarship Fund
  • Arthur A. Cater Scholarship Fund for St. Cloud Technical College
  • Bill and Joyce Coborn Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Edgar Coryell, Clara Coryell, Grace Walls and Richard Walls Scholarship Fund
  • Tony and Elsie Dingmann Fund
  • Eden Valley American Legion Scholarship Fund
  • Eden Valley Lions Scholarship Fund
  • Eden Valley-Watkins Area Foundation Fund
  • Eden Valley-Watkins Student Council Scholarship Fund
  • Elfstrom Browne Community Scholarship Fund
  • Maxine Fasen and Gary Fasen Memorial Art Scholarship Fund
  • Dan Fouquette Scholarship Fund-St. Cloud National Bank Fund
  • Terry R. Fox Scholarship Fund
  • Lyle Fruedenberg ScholarshipFund
  • Philip L. Halenbeck Scholarship Fund I
  • Philip L. Halenbeck Scholarship Fund II
  • Julie Ann Hanson Scholarship Fund
  • Arlene Helgeson Scholarship Fund
  • Michael and Karel Helgeson Generations Scholarship Fund
  • Andy and Carol Hilger Pro-Life Scholarship Fund
  • Paul Edward Host Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Brian Klinefelter Family Scholarship Fund
  • Brian Klinefelter Scholarship Fund
  • Kurt Langer Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Evelyn Lenander Education Fund
  • Miller Architects and Builders Industry Scholarship Fund
  • Ernest Morgan Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Jerome Nowak Memorial Scholarship Fund*
  • Harlan and Jeraldean Palm Scholarship Fund
  • Tom Pierce Memorial Optimist Scholarship Fund
  • Dick and Dorothy Putz Scholarship Fund
  • Rocori Dollars for Scholars Fund
  • Aaron Rollins and Seth Bartell Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Ed Sauer Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Craig Schafer Scholarship Fund
  • Donald B Schlangen Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • John C. Seivert Memorial Fund
  • Dr. “Eddy” Silker Scholarship Fund
  • Stephanie Smith Science Scholarship Fund
  • State Bank of Richmond Fund
  • Theisen Family Nursing Scholarship Fund
  • David Torrey Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • George and Shirley Torrey Nursing Scholarship Fund
  • Torrey SCTCC Business Scholarship Fund
  • Torrey SCTCC Nursing Scholarship Fund
  • Virgina M. Twetten Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Veterans of Foreign War Post 2816-Isle Fund
  • Edgar Coryell, Clara Coryell, Grace Walls & Richard Walls Scholarship Fund
  • William and Mae Virant Scholarship Fund
  • Irene T. Walsh Scholarship Fund
  • Wat-Kim-Valley VFW Post #5460 Scholarship Fund
  • Women’s Fund Scholarship Fund

Unrestricted

  • Administrative Endowment Fund
  • Brownson Family Fund
  • Bush Foundation Fund
  • Central Minnesota Administrative Endowment Fund
  • Central Minnesota General Fund
  • Ehlen Directors Fund
  • Hughes Mathews P.A. Fund
  • Sev and Ruth Koop Fund
  • Quinlivan and Hughes Fund
  • Richard Quinlivan Directors Fund
  • ROCORI Area General Fund
  • Robert J. Sullivan Advised Fund
  • Dennis Watkins Fund

* indicates new fund in 2015-2016