Central Minnesota Community Foundation

Women's Fund Presents: Dancing with Our Stars
June 17, 2019

WF_2019_STD_cover.jpg


WF_Presents_2019_Logo_for_website.jpg

Online voting with your dollars...

ONLINE VOTING IS NOW CLOSED.

You can still text DWOS to 85511 to cast your vote!

To reserve your tickets for the big event....

ONLINE TICKETS ARE NOW CLOSED. PLEASE CALL (877) 253-4380 IF YOU'D LIKE TO REGISTER.



The Women's Fund of Central Minnesota would like to cordially invite you to attend the fundraising event of the year! This year's event will feature a dance competition between six local celebrities who have been paired with a professional partner to face off for the chance to win up to $15,000 for the non-profit program/organization of their choice that supports women and girls! This is a do-not-miss event!

Enjoy a casual, fun evening with a great "small plates" buffet and a variety of cocktails and beverages before the dancing begins.

Monday June 17, 2019
5:00-8:30 PM

College of Saint Benedict
37 South College Avenue
St. Joseph, MN 56374






MEET OUR DANCERS

Michelle Pape from Next Monday, will dance with pro David DeBlieck, to benefit
St. Cloud Area Family YMCA Supervised Visits Program.

Chris Jacques from Premier Real Estate, will dance with pro Janell Missler, to benefit
the Central Minnesota Sexual Assault Center.

Dr. Mary Beth Minser from Minser Chiropractic Clinic, will dance with pro Dan Triplett, to benefit
FACT Packs – Feeding Area Children Together.

Tanner Neubauer from Integration Fitness, will dance with pro Samantha Collen, to benefit
Pathways 4 Youth.

Melissa Blake from Coborn Cancer Center, will dance with pro David Tuan Le, to benefit
the Coborn Healing Center.

Chris Owen from Deerwood Bank, will dance with pro Rachel Trout, to benefit
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Minnesota.


HERE'S HOW THE CONTEST IS GOING TO WORK.....

The winner is going to be based upon their score from the judges as well as how many dollars they raise for their charity. 40% on judges score and 60% on dollars raised. All the dollars raised will go directly to the organization.

1st Place - $15,000
2nd Place - $10,000
3rd Place - $5,000
4th-6th Place - $2,000

Fundraising has started and will continue up until the event. There will be opportunities to donate to the dancer/charity of your choice the night of the event. All dollars will be counted and the winner will be announced at the end of the evening.

To make a donation to your favorite dancer/organization.... CLICK HERE

To get your tickets to the event... CLICK HERE


WOMEN'S FUND PRESENTS 2019 EVENT SPONSORS

Thank you to all of our sponsors who are supporting the Women's Fund and their mission to improve the lives of women and girls in our community!

WFP19_Presenting_Sponsors.JPG

Gold Sponsors - $5,000

Bernick's*

Bremer

Granite Logistics

StudioJeff*


Silver Sponsors - $2,500

Rollie and Barbara Anderson

Automotive Parts Headquarters, Inc.

Deerwood Bank

D.J. Bitzan Jewelers - Dick, Mimi and Erin Bitzan

Gray Plant Mooty

Marco

Orangetheory Fitness

Preferred Credit, Inc.

StringLine Motion Picture Company*

Mark and Ann Thelen

UBS Financial Services – Rose Windschitl and Christina Van Slooten

Viking Coca-Cola Bottling Company*

Westside Liquor Learning and Event Center*


Bronze Sponsors - $1,000

AIS Planning

ATS

Rick and Helga Bauerly

Shelly Bauerly Kopel and Scott Kopel

Jan Bensen

AnnElise Bergstrom

Lila Bernick

C & L Distributing*

Barb Carlson

CentraCare Health

Coborn’s, Inc.

College of Saint Benedict

Kathleen Crawford-Bernick and Mark Bernick

DeZURIK, Inc.

Karla and Mark Donlin

Joanne and Paul Dorsher

Eich Motor Company

Debbie and Jason Erickson

GeoComm, Inc.

Granite Equity Partners

Janet and Tom Grones

Elizabeth Hayden and Charles Flinn

Michael and Karel Helgeson

Don Helgeson and Sue Shepard

Holiday Inn & Suites

Initiative Foundation

Knife River Corporation

Joanne and Chris Kudrna

Laraway Financial Advisors, Inc.

Dorrie and Scott Larison

Ledge Wealth Management

Mahowald

McDonald’s Meats*

Microbiologics

Mitchell Family Fund

Louise M. Muggli

Diana Murphy-Podawiltz and Mike Podawiltz

Myres Consulting, LLC

PAM’s Auto, Inc.

Kathy and Jim Parsons

Pediatric Dentistry, PLC

Pilgrim’s – Home of Gold’n Plump and Just BARE Chicken*

Pixel Blossom Photography*

Bill and LuAnn Popp

Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A.

RBC – Wheelock Investment Group

Revermann Law

Dennis and Karol Ringsmuth

Rinke Noonan Attorneys at Law

Dr. James and Ann Romanowsky

Sysco*

Traut Companies

Tri-County Abstract

UBS Financial /Karl Nikodym Wealth Management

U.S. Bank

Bob and Penny White

Williams Dingmann Family Funeral Homes

Diane Wojtanowicz


Up to $500

Karen and Rick Ahles

AmeriPride Linen & Apparel Services*

Loretta Anderson

Anonymous (2)

Jerry and Elaine Bauerly

Bernice Berns

Blue Moon Design – Sandra Herzog*

Custom Catering by Short Stop*

Franklin Outdoor Advertising*

Lori Greenway

Cindy Faye Johnson and Tom Moore

Steve and Brenda Joul

Cathy and Darren Juilfs

Marilyn and Bob Obermiller

SC Times - LOCALiQ*

St. Cloud Ear, Nose & Throat Clinic

Strategic Equipment and Supply Corporation*

Marcia Summers

Caryl Turnow

Matt and Amy Wieber

Xalon Salon*


Up to $250

Buds To Blossoms*

Patrice Hedlund and Ennis Arntson

Karen and Jerry Jurgens

North Risk Partners

Rengel Printing Company*

Greta Stark-Kraker and Chad Kraker

*Denotes full or partial in-kind sponsorship