Donate Register for Events DonorCentral Contact Us
211.jpg

Current Funds


The Central Minnesota Community Foundation administers more than 500 funds for individuals and nonprofit agencies.  They fall into six categories known as Agency, Designated, Donor Advised, Field of Interest, Scholarship and Unrestricted. New funds for fiscal year 2009 have an asterisk next to the fund name.


Agency

Anderson Family Entrepreneurial Center Endowed Fund
Anna Marie’s Alliance Fund
Anna Marie’s Alliance Legacy Fund
Assumption Home, Inc. Fund
Big Brothers/Big Sisters Fund
Boy Scouts of America-Central Minnesota Council Fund
Boys and Girls Club of Central MN Agency Fund
Boys and Girls Clubs of CM Southside Club Policy Endowment Fund
Camphill Village Minnesota Endowment Fund
Cathedral High School Education Foundation Fund
Catholic Charities Fund
Central Minnesota Mental Health Association Fund
Chamber Music Society of St. Cloud Endowment Fund
Cold Spring Area Maennerchor Fund
District 742 Local Education & Activities Foundation Fund
Edina Community Foundation Fund
Father Wilfred Illies Fund for St. Augustine Church
Friends for Minnesota Academic Excellence Foundation Fund
Friends of the Library Fund
Girl Scouts of MN & WI Lakes and Pines Council Fund
Girl Scouts Campership Fund-MN & WI Lakes & Pines Council Fund
Grow Great Kids Fund
Hill Museum & Manuscript Library Fund
Independence Center, Inc. Fund
Land Stewardship Project Fund
Miracle League of Central Minnesota Fund
Paynesville Area Hospital Foundation Fund
Paynesville Area Hospital Torbenson Family Scholarship Fund
Pregnancy Resource Center Fund
Quarry Park Fund
Quarry Park Endowment Fund
RSVP Fund
Fr. Ed Ramacher Endowment for St. John’s Boys Choir Fund
Sartell-St. Stephen Education Foundation Fund
St. Augustine Church Fund
St. Benedict’s Senior Community Fund
St. Cloud Area Family YMCA Fund
St. Cloud Hospital Fund
St. Cloud Municipal Band Legacy Fund
St. Cloud Opportunities Fund
St. Cloud Public Library Fund
St. Cloud State University Foundation Fund
St. Cloud Symphony Orchestra Fund
St. Cloud Technical and Community College Foundation Fund
St. Cloud Technical and Community College Foundation Fund II
St. John’s Arboretum Fund
St. John’s Boys Choir Fund
Stearns History Museum Fund
Strengthening Families Fund of Resource Training and Solutions
Talahi Senior Foundation Fund
United Arts Fund
United Way of Central Minnesota Granite Fund
United Way of St. Cloud Area General Fund
United Way/Bertha Lazer Fund
Whitney Center Planned Giving Fund


Designated

American Cancer Society-Hope Lodging Fund
American Cancer Society-Patient Navigation Fund
American Cancer Society-Prevention and Detection Fund
Anonymous Fund
Dorothy C. Becker Designated Fund (2)
Darwin and Rose Mary Bonn Fund
Clemens and Munsinger Gardens Fund (Flexible)
Clemens and Munsinger Gardens Endowed Fund
Dr. Luther and K. Julianne Aronson Dehnel Legacy Fund
Ann and Alex Didier Family Fund
Mark and Kim Doman Endowed Fund
Drug Awareness Resistance Education Fund
Education Fund for Anna Marie’s Alliance
Falcon Basketball Association Fund
Ray and Lois Fredrickson Fund
Lawrence and Florence Gill Fund
The Andy and Carol Hilger Priests’ Retirement Fund
Rev. Wilfred. A. Illies Memorial Lecture Fund
Katie Kutz Drumline Endowment Fund
Lake George Endowed Fund
Margaret (Peggy) Noonan Faerber Great River Regional Library Fund
Bette Pollreis Memorial Fund
Rasmussen Family Fairness in Journalism Fund
Kimberly Ann Ritsche Memorial Fund
Southside Boys and Girls Club Endowment Fund
St. John’s Episcopal Church Fund Established by Rita Bartlett
R. Lawrence Thienes Fund
Philip J. Thometz Fund
Irene T. Walsh Endowment Fund for Cathedral High School
Wings of Mercy Fund in Memory of Jerry M. Willcox
Joseph and Teresa Zeleny Fund


Field of Interest

ArtWORKS Fund
AWARE Fund to Deter Violence
Barden Park Preservation Fund
Big Woods Fund
Raymond and Shirley Birr Fund
Building It Together Fund
Central Minnesota Helps Fund
Community Priorities Fund
Create CommUNITY Fund
Downtown Kiwanis Club Fund
Emerging Leaders Endowment Fund
Emerging Leaders Fund
Emerging Leaders Library Fund
Foley Area Foundation Fund
Foley Area Foundation Endowment Fund
Friends of Benton County Parks and Trails Fund
Friends of Civil Air Patrol Fund
Fund for the Arts
Fund for Global Women
General Pass Through Fund
Global War on Terrorism Veterans Memorial Fund
Gold’n Plump Poultry Inc. Fund
Good Samaritan Endowment Fund
Good Samaritan Fund-Helen Liljedahl
Good Samaritan Fund II
Katie’s Club Fund
Lake George Revitalization Project Fund
Leave a Legacy-Central Minnesota Fund
Nordic Ski Club of Central Minnesota Fund
Paynesville Area Community Foundation Fund
Paynesville Masonic Lodge 71 Fund
Thomas A. Ritsche Fund for Youth
River Partnership of Community Foundations Fund
Gordon Rosenmeier Fund
The Rural Poverty Fund
Sartell Senior Connection Fund
Jerry and Shirley Setten Family Fund
St. Cloud Youth Activities Fund
The Starfish Fund
Virtues Project Fund
Wells Fargo Arts Fund
Wobegon Trail to the Mississippi Fund
Women’s Flexible Fund
Women’s Fund
Zapp Bank Fund


Scholarships

137072 Fund
Harold and Jeanette Anderson Scholarship Fund of the St. Cloud Christian School
Leo and Agnes Bauerly Memorial Scholarship Fund
Barb Bemis Happe Scholarship Fund
Mikayla C. Boerger Memorial Scholarship Fund
Marie, Malcolm, and Harvey Bren Scholarship Fund
Brenny Scholarship Fund
Mark Brossoit Scholarship Fund
Cindy Brunette Memorial Scholarship Fund
Adelle and Martin Burrus Scholarship Fund
Arthur A. Cater Scholarship Fund for St. Cloud Technical College
Bill and Joyce Coborn Memorial Scholarship Fund
Edgar Coryell, Clara Coryell, Grace Walls and Richard Walls Scholarship Fund
Tony and Elsie Dingmann Fund
Eden Valley American Legion Scholarship Fund
Eden Valley Lions Scholarship Fund
Eden Valley-Watkins Area Foundation Fund
Eden Valley-Watkins Student Council Scholarship Fund
Elfstrom Browne Community Scholarship Fund
Maxine Fasen and Gary Fasen Memorial Art Scholarship Fund
Foley Area Lions Scholarship Fund
Dan Fouquette Scholarship Fund-St. Cloud National Bank Fund
Terry R. Fox Scholarship Fund
Philip L. Halenbeck Scholarship Fund I
Philip L. Halenbeck Scholarship Fund II
Julie Ann Hanson Scholarship Fund
Arlene Helgeson Scholarship Fund
Andy and Carol Hilger Pro-Life Scholarship Fund
Paul Edward Host Memorial Scholarship Fund
George Kinney and Eilleene Kinney Scholarship Fund
Brian Klinefelter Family Scholarship Fund
Brian Klinefelter Scholarship Fund
Kurt Langer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Evelyn Lenander Education Fund
Miller Architects and Builders Industry Scholarship Fund
Ernest Morgan Memorial Scholarship Fund
Burton Olson Scholarship Fund
Tom Pierce Memorial Optimist Scholarship Fund
Dick and Dorothy Putz Scholarship Fund
Bill Rasmussen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Rocori Dollars for Scholars Fund
Aaron Rollins and Seth Bartell Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ed Sauer Memorial Scholarship Fund
Craig Schafer Scholarship Fund
Donald B Schlangen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Seeman Family Fund
John C. Seivert Memorial Fund
Dr. “Eddy” Silker Scholarship Fund
Stephanie Smith Science Scholarship Fund
St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Fund
State Bank of Richmond Fund
Svihel-Schaefer Scholarship Fund
Theisen Family Nursing Scholarship Fund
David Torrey Memorial Scholarship Fund
George and Shirley Torrey Nursing Scholarship Fund
Torrey SCTCC Business Scholarship Fund
Torrey SCTCC Nursing Scholarship Fund
Veterans of Foreign War Post 2816-Isle Fund
William Virant Scholarship Fund
Irene T. Walsh Scholarship Fund
Wat-Kim-Valley VFW Post #5460 Scholarship Fund
Women’s Fund Scholarship Fund
Severyn and Irene Youso Scholarship Fund


Unrestricted

Brownson Family Fund
Bush Foundation Fund
Central Minnesota Administrative Endowment Fund
Central Minnesota General Fund
Ehlen Directors Fund
Hughes Mathews P.A. Fund
Sev and Ruth Koop Fund
Quinlivan and Hughes Fund
Richard Quinlivan Directors Fund
Robert J. Sullivan Advised Fund
Dennis Watkins Fund


Donor Advised

Scott and Katherine Adams Family Fund
Amosson Carlson Family Fund
Jack and Janie Family Amundson Fund
Dean and Gail Anderson Fund
Harold E. Anderson and Jeanette J. Anderson Family Fund
James L. and Lois A. Anderson Family Fund
Jeanette J. Anderson Family Fund
Jim Anderson Family Fund
N. J. Anderson Fund
Rollie Anderson Family Fund
Scott and Myndee Anderson Family Fund
Barbara Anderson-Fanslau Family Fund
Anonymous Advised Fund (5)
Antioch-Creative Memories Fund
Gilroy and Virginia Arvig Family Fund
John and Nancy Bartlett Family Fund
Cynthia Bauerly Fund
David and Jean Bauerly Family Fund
Elaine Pouliot Bauerly Education Fund
Jerry and Elaine Bauerly Family Fund
Bauerly Kopel Family Fund
Michael and Sharon Bauerly Family Fund
Rick and Helga Bauerly Family Fund
Dorothy C. Becker Fund
Paul and Maria Heymans Becker Fund
Bernick Family Foundation Fund
Jason K. Bernick Fund
Berscheid Family Fund
Dick and Mimi Bitzan Family Fund
Bondhus Donor Advised Fund
Breer Family Fund
Dr. Frank T. and Alice Brown Fund
Bugbee Family Charitable Fund
Central MN Society for Human Resource Management Fund
John and Cindy Clemens Fund
William and Virginia Clemens Family Fund
Charlie Clour and Veronica Oliva-Clour Fund
The Coborn Family Fund
The Cody Foundation Fund
Common Saints Fund
Community Health and Wellness Initiatives Fund
Doman Family Fund
Roger and Betty Duininck Family Fund
Dumore Fund
Gale J. and Barbara R. Eastwood Fund
Charles Ehlen Fund
Nancy Ehlen Fund
Christopher Eibensteiner and Scott Eibensteiner Memorial Fund
Douglas C. and Gerri Elletson Family Fund
Bob and Nancy Ferche Family Fund
Earl and Dorotha Foster Memorial Fund
Germick Foundation Fund
Dale and Elvis Grau Family Fund
Greater Minnesota Fight for a Cure Fund
Barbara and Dennis Gregory Family Fund
James and Pauline Hall Family Fund
Father Lloyd Haupt Fund
Larry Haws Family Fund
Hedlund and Arntson Family Fund
Ralph and Odette Hedlund Family Fund
Helgeson Family Fund
Bob and Lois Helland Fund
Leo T. Henkemeyer Fund
Andy and Carol Hilger Family Fund
Hilger Children’s Fund
John Hilger Fund
Kevin and Teresa Hilger Fund
Rochelle Hilger Byers Fund
Leon Hinnenkamp Memorial Fund
David Hodnefield Memorial Fund
Hoefflin/Morris Fund
Fred and Valeria Hughes Family Fund
Johnson-Moore Fund
Joul Family Fund
Galen and Bonnie Kabe Fund
Mike and Joni Karl Family Fund
Tom Keating Foundation Fund
Earl and Rhita Keskey Family Fund
Kleinjan Family Fund
Kevin and Amy Kluesner Fund
Jim and Janet Knoblach Fund
Henry J. and Victoria R. Kohorst Family Fund
Mark and Kathleen Krebsbach Family Fund
Richard and Carol Langdok Family Fund
Steve and Peggy Laraway Family Fund
Mary Jane and James Lauerman Family Fund
John and Arlene Leisen Family Fund
Douglas and Taimi Liepert Fund
Cheryl Lightle/Wade Skaja Fund
Little Falls Exchange Club Fund
Leo and Luella Louis Family Fund
Pat Lynch Fund
Dave and Geri Marquardt Family Fund
Mathew Hall Lumber Foundation Fund
Jean Matzke Memorial Fund for the Arts
Scott and Mary Kay May Family Fund
Michael J. and Gail T. McCarty Fund
McKenna Family Fund
Gordy and Michelle Meyer Flexible Fund
Dan and Susan Miller Family Fund
Miller Family Fund
The Moran Family Fund
Motley American Legion Fund
Mrs. K’s St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Education Fund
Louise M. Muggli Donor Advised Fund
Brian and Karla Myres Family Fund
Noon Optimist Club Fund
Judith N. Noonan Advised Fund
Jamie and Marty O’Link Donor Advised Fund
Maurice and Pearl O’Link Charitable Fund
Optimist Club of St. Cloud Fund
Jerry and Carole Otto Family Fund
Harlan and Jeraldean Palm Family Fund
Kenneth J. and Janet A. Panger Family Foundation Fund
Park Industries Fund
Katherine H. Pattison Fund
Justin Pearson Foundation Fund
Kenzie and Mary Ann Phelps Fund
Jim and Denise Potter Family Fund
Rays of Hope Memorial Fund
Dennis and Karol Ringsmuth Fund
Jon A. and Delores J. Roeder Fund
Michael and Laurie Sattler Fund
Wayne and Juli Schluchter Fund
Ron and Irene Schmidt Family Fund
Glenn and Sharon Scuteri Fund
Bob and Sandy Sexton Foundation Fund
Shareholder Fund
Norman C. Skalicky Foundation Fund
John V. and Jacquelyn J. Smith Family Fund
Somody Family Fund
Spellacy Family Fund
St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce General Fund
St. Cloud Truck Sales, Inc. Fund
Starfish Children’s Charities Fund
Sy and Sons, Inc. Donor Advised Fund
Joan and Warren Teigen Family Fund
Ann and Mark Thelen Fund
Paul and Kimberly Thompson Fund
Jerry and Sue Thoreen Fund
Michael and Ann Tighe Family Fund
Joyce and Tony Tillemans Fund
David and Molly Tomsche Fund
Torbenson Family Fund
Lee and Mary Torborg Family Fund
George and Shirley Torrey Advised Fund
Howard Uhlhorn Memorial Fund
Venture Allies Fund
Veterans of Foreign Wars-Post 428 Fund
Dale and Karen Victor Family Fund
Don and Joan Volkmuth Family Fund
John and Mary Weitzel Fund
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Central Advised Fund
Janet and Tim Wensman Family Fund
David and Molly Werschay Fund
Brad and Kathy Wheelock Family Fund
Bob and Penny White Fund
Scott and Joan Wilcox Family Fund
Julianne Williams Fund
Julianne Williams Fund-Endowed
WJON Tri-Centennial Fund
Wojtanowicz Family Fund
James J. Wolf Family Foundation for Animals Fund
John Zapp Fund